Operating system statistics

2017Win10Win8Win7VistaWinXPLinuxMacChrome OSMobile
November40.90%8.30%27.10%0.10%0.50%5.50%10.20%0.30%7.30%
October38.70%7.90%26.10%0.10%0.50%5.30%10.30%0.30%11.00%
September38.00%8.70%28.30%0.10%0.60%5.70%10.10%0.20%8.40%
August36.90%9.30%29.80%0.10%0.70%6.00%9.90%0.20%7.20%
July35.70%9.60%30.60%0.10%0.70%6.20%9.70%0.10%7.20%
June35.50%9.50%31.00%0.10%0.70%6.00%10.30%0.10%6.80%
May34.90%9.80%31.70%0.20%0.70%5.60%10.50%0.20%6.40%
April34.30%10.10%31.90%0.20%0.80%5.50%10.80%0.20%6.30%
March33.10%10.20%33.20%0.20%0.90%5.50%10.60%0.20%6.10%
February32.20%10.50%33.60%0.20%1.00%5.70%10.50%0.20%6.20%
January31.70%10.70%33.80%0.20%1.00%5.70%10.30%0.20%6.30%

Browsers statistics

2017ChromeIE/EdgeFirefoxSafariOpera
November76.80%4.30%12.50%3.30%1.60%
October76.10%4.10%12.10%3.30%1.20%
September76.50%4.20%12.80%3.20%1.20%
August76.90%4.30%13.10%3.00%1.20%
July76.70%4.20%13.30%3.00%1.20%
June76.30%4.60%13.30%3.30%1.20%
May75.80%4.60%13.60%3.40%1.10%
April75.70%4.60%13.60%3.70%1.10%
March75.10%4.80%14.10%3.60%1.00%
February74.10%4.80%15.00%3.60%1.00%
January73.70%4.90%15.40%3.60%1.00%